Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2446,366
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2185,728
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2145,726
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0295,610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,46010,850
AzulArgentina 17,59610,935
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7996,089
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0496,245
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,5815,332
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5745,328
AmberleyAustralia 9,0575,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8004,225
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7984,225
AimoresBrazil 16,26810,109
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4709,614
AltamiraBrazil 14,3368,909
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6619,111
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,63810,339
ApodiBrazil 14,7329,154
AracajuBrazil 15,3159,517
AracuaiBrazil 15,9739,926
AragarcasBrazil 15,7219,769
AraxaBrazil 16,22410,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0379,344
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4562,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8743,029
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6114,730
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6614,760
AbecheChad 10,6356,609
AntofagastaChile 15,8049,821
AricaChile 15,3129,515
AltaiChina 3,6882,292
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0468,107
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0028,080
AraucaColombia 12,6957,889
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3697,065
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4647,124
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4937,142
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5135,290
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4915,277
AswanEgypt 9,0055,596
AsyutEgypt 8,8305,487
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1786,946
AsmaraEritrea 9,4165,851
AssabEritrea 9,3715,823
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9906,208
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4865,273
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2396,363
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7917,327
AccraGhana 12,5257,783
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8434,874
AthensGreece 8,2125,103
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2355,117
AasiaatGreenland 6,4203,989
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8094,231
AputiteqGreenland 6,5564,074
AkureyriIceland 6,6794,150
AgraIndia 5,8253,620
AhmedabadIndia 6,5264,056
AkolaIndia 6,4363,999
AllahabadIndia 5,7223,556
AmritsarIndia 5,6763,527
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,4293,995
AbadanIran 7,5084,665
ArakIran 7,1034,414
AlbengaItaly 8,3015,158
AlgheroItaly 8,6335,365
AmendolaItaly 8,2445,123
AnconaItaly 8,1365,056
ArezzoItaly 8,2175,106
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,7257,908
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6937,888
AbashiriJapan 1,049652
AburatsuJapan 2,5121,561
AikawaJapan 1,6921,051
AjiroJapan 2,0171,253
AkitaJapan 1,494929
AkuneJapan 2,4941,550
AomoriJapan 1,371852
AsahikawaJapan 1,052654
AsosanJapan 2,3811,479
AmmanJordan 8,1025,035
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6882,913
AinaziLatvia 6,4033,979
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4987,145
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3567,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8807,383
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1966,957
AtarMauritania 11,4437,111
AgalegaMauritius 10,5416,550
AcapulcoMexico 10,3436,427
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0781,913
AltaiMongolia 3,2232,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7951,737
AgadirMorocco 10,2916,395
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6034,724
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2777,008
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9496,804
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6876,641
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5586,561
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1436,925
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5336,545
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5897,201
AgadezNiger 11,0036,837
AsuncionParaguay 16,55810,289
ArequipaPeru 15,0539,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2052,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1627,558
AradRomania 7,5694,704
AjanRussia 402250
AldanRussia 1,129702
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9083,672
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7572,335
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 270168
AnadyrRussia 2,4261,508
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2743,277
ArmavirRussia 6,7084,169
AstrakhanRussia 6,2313,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7095,412
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8855,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1595,692
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1755,702
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3935,837
Abu HamedSudan 9,3785,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9476,181
AqiqSudan 9,1975,715
ArbaatSudan 9,1285,672
AromaSudan 9,5405,928
AtbaraSudan 9,5055,907
Abu KamalSyria 7,6054,726
AleppoSyria 7,6654,763
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5223,432
AtakpameTogo 12,2657,622
AdanaTurkey 7,7014,786
AfyonTurkey 7,8004,847
AnkaraTurkey 7,5714,705
AntalyaTurkey 7,9584,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2753,899
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2934,532
AberporthUk 7,8704,890
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8284,865
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1214,425
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9594,325
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6024,724
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6144,732
ArtigasUruguay 17,12710,643
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2035,719
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,3293,933
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Ada, MnUsa 7,6164,732
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4845,894
Akron, OhUsa 8,8025,470
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0865,025
Albany, GaUsa 9,6095,971
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8535,501
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Albion, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2655,136
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8534,880
Algona, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Alice, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Alma, MiUsa 8,4675,262
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3115,165
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8495,499
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4985,281
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9545,564
Amite, LaUsa 9,4605,878
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0662,527
Anderson, InUsa 8,7295,425
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3455,807
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8055,472
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3353,315
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7956,087
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1956,335
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3185,790
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3903,971
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3985,219
Athens, GaUsa 9,4395,865
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4265,858
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1755,701
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,1561,340
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5505,934
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9364,310
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Austin, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4963,415
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1603,206
AcariguaVenezuela 12,4897,761
AdenYemen 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -