Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2086,344
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4205,854
DavisAntarctica 14,4708,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7514,816
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3514,568
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3615,195
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5235,918
DhakaBangladesh 5,3103,300
D’UccleBelgium 7,7584,821
DiamantinaBrazil 16,11710,015
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4509,601
DouradosBrazil 16,33410,150
DoualaCameroon 12,1947,577
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3925,215
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1144,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8453,632
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1953,228
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5065,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2223,866
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2485,125
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5174,671
DuianChina 3,7752,346
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0364,994
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4785,890
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3467,051
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4827,135
DabaaEgypt 8,6085,349
DakhlaEgypt 9,0865,646
DijonFrance 8,0875,025
DresdenGermany 7,4074,603
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4953,415
DebrecenHungary 7,4364,621
DalatangiIceland 6,6664,143
DaltonganjIndia 5,6873,534
DarbhangaIndia 5,3893,348
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6982,920
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6912,915
DumkaIndia 5,4623,394
DwarkaIndia 6,8224,239
DezfulIran 7,3384,560
DublinIreland 7,7764,832
DecimomannuItaly 8,7345,427
DobbiacoItaly 7,8864,901
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6137,838
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1035,035
DagorettiKenya 11,0486,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4794,026
DedzaMalawi 12,3697,686
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8461,769
DashbalbarMongolia 1,8591,155
DaweiMyanmar 5,7153,552
De BiltNetherlands 7,6034,724
De KooyNetherlands 7,5334,681
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5304,679
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9256,789
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1546,931
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4106,469
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3657,062
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8004,226
DalbandinPakistan 6,5914,096
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9243,681
DirPakistan 5,5993,479
DroshPakistan 5,5753,465
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4882,789
DohaQatar 7,7334,805
DorohoiRomania 7,1834,463
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5152,184
DudinkaRussia 3,2662,029
DzardzanRussia 1,9391,205
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7354,807
DakarSenegal 12,1847,572
DaruSierra Leone 12,7067,896
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9138,645
DamazinSudan 10,0176,225
DongolaSudan 9,5815,954
DamascusSyria 7,9474,938
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9464,937
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5724,706
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5483,448
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3847,074
DjerbaTunisia 9,2285,734
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3504,568
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3664,578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6584,758
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7254,179
DonetskUkraine 6,6314,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4894,654
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3545,813
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1835,706
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9605,568
Danville, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5165,913
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5734,085
David City, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8135,477
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6914,158
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6285,983
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5824,712
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8405,493
Delphine, InUsa 8,5925,339
Denton, MdUsa 9,1785,703
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9244,924
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2735,141
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5744,706
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6804,773
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6035,346
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0655,633
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0574,385
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Dover, DeUsa 9,1785,703
Dover, TnUsa 9,0485,622
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9855,583
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3105,164
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8244,862
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Durham, NhUsa 8,9035,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1756,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -