Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8943,662
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9543,700
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6315,985
General PicoArgentina 17,29610,748
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,29910,750
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5089,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4545,875
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7765,454
GrazAustria 7,7374,808
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7654,204
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6874,156
GomelBelarus 6,5954,098
GrodnoBelarus 6,7854,216
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0879,375
GoianiaBrazil 15,8679,860
GoiasBrazil 15,7689,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,19410,063
GrajauBrazil 14,7109,141
GuairaBrazil 16,54810,283
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5819,061
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9669,921
GarouaCameroon 11,4797,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5725,327
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8364,248
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Golden, BcCanada 6,3403,940
Goose, NfCanada 8,0164,981
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,9473,696
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8345,490
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6355,366
GanzhouChina 3,7082,304
GuangzhouChina 4,0402,511
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3937,079
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2368,225
GonderEthiopia 9,7576,063
GourdonFrance 8,4615,258
GrenobleFrance 8,2755,142
GeisenheimGermany 7,7224,798
GorlitzGermany 7,3614,574
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5595,940
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0416,861
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1168,151
GoaIndia 7,1014,413
GuwahatiIndia 5,0273,124
GelaItaly 8,7385,430
GenoaItaly 8,2385,119
GhediItaly 8,0865,025
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2655,136
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3595,194
GrossetoItaly 8,3175,169
GrottaglieItaly 8,2695,138
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5335,302
GuidoniaItaly 8,3245,173
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7177,903
GifuJapan 1,9981,241
GaoMali 11,4327,104
GuamMariana Islands 4,4262,751
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7726,072
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8566,125
GuaymasMexico 8,6785,392
GaluutMongolia 2,9481,832
GemertNetherlands 7,6414,749
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3956,459
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0256,851
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8836,763
GayaNiger 11,7247,285
GardermoenNorway 6,6394,126
GeiloNorway 6,6904,158
GdanskPoland 6,9274,304
GalatiRomania 7,3274,553
Gor’KijRussia 5,7053,545
GorznyjRussia 6,5954,098
GridinoRussia 5,3883,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6235,980
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,79312,300
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7045,409
GijonSpain 8,7925,464
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5336,545
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7496,058
GoteborgSweden 6,8464,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8444,253
GothenburgSweden 6,8474,255
GunnarnSweden 6,0093,734
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1535,067
GabesTunisia 9,2285,734
GafsaTunisia 9,2285,735
GiresunTurkey 7,1944,470
GoztepeTurkey 7,6794,772
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3073,919
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5074,043
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4804,648
GajvoronUkraine 6,9904,344
GeniceskUkraine 6,9374,311
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3455,807
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6282,254
Galva, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0874,404
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0255,608
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8065,472
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1864,465
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4865,895
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5234,675
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4635,880
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7984,846
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4605,257
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7704,207
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7295,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9264,304
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2055,099
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7295,425
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3455,807
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3455,807
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0285,610
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2155,726
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7675,448
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8435,495
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3855,832
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4585,877
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Groton, CtUsa 9,0865,646
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2522,642
GuanareVenezuela 12,5277,785
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6757,876
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5997,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -