Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3053,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6125,973
HuamboAngola 13,4348,348
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0354,993
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6936,645
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6986,648
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2355,118
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7716,072
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6952,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8975,529
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8735,514
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6235,359
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0174,982
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Hope, BcCanada 6,2653,893
HaikouChina 4,5122,804
HailarChina 1,520944
HamiChina 3,6202,250
HetanChina 4,9183,056
HavanaCuba 10,5866,578
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5187,157
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5517,178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4387,108
HelwanEgypt 8,5545,316
HurguadaEgypt 8,6655,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8944,284
HelsinkiFinland 6,1983,851
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1733,836
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8576,746
HamburgGermany 7,2994,536
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2994,536
HannoverGermany 7,4224,612
HelgolandGermany 7,3144,545
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8274,864
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3845,210
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6084,106
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5584,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2293,870
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7914,220
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6244,116
HaifaIsrael 8,0845,024
HaboroJapan 980609
HachijojimaJapan 2,2281,385
HachinoheJapan 1,405873
HagiJapan 2,2091,373
HakodateJapan 1,260783
HamadaJapan 2,1401,330
HamamatsuJapan 2,0591,280
HikoneJapan 2,0181,254
HimejiJapan 2,0911,300
HiradoJapan 2,3711,474
HirooJapan 1,222759
HiroshimaJapan 2,1841,357
HitaJapan 2,3381,453
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4601,529
HunLibya 9,4285,859
HomboriMali 11,5957,205
HomalinMyanmar 4,9243,060
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4963,415
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0736,881
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1556,932
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
HororataNew Zealand 11,1596,935
HyderabadPakistan 6,6134,110
HuanucoPeru 14,1848,814
HelPoland 6,8994,287
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 643400
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1862,601
HatangaRussia 2,7741,724
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3862,725
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9489,289
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1545,067
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5434,687
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1934,470
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0371,266
HyesanSouth Korea 1,608999
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4744,644
HalaibSudan 8,9345,551
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6215,978
HudeibaSudan 9,5195,915
HaparandaSweden 5,7463,571
HarnosandSweden 6,2113,860
HamaSyria 7,7834,837
HassakahSyria 7,4374,621
Hua HinThailand 5,7663,583
HakkariTurkey 7,1724,457
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5944,719
HersonUkraine 7,0084,355
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0274,366
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7715,451
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0265,609
Hart, MiUsa 8,3325,178
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9705,574
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0144,980
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6015,966
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Hays, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0564,385
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Helena, MtUsa 6,9704,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7025,408
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4235,855
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3835,830
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9774,957
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0805,642
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5285,921
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7174,795
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1045,658
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5675,324
Holly, CoUsa 8,2275,112
Homer, AkUsa 4,0472,515
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9835,582
Horton, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7204,797
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1495,685
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3425,184
Houma, LaUsa 9,5615,941
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0215,606
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2325,737
Huron, SdUsa 7,8084,852
HanoiVietnam 4,6372,881
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5973,478
HarareZimbabwe 12,8918,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -