Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8256,106
In SalahAlgeria 10,2076,343
InnsbruckAustria 7,8674,889
IbiriteBrazil 16,30810,134
IguatuBrazil 14,8139,205
IlheusBrazil 15,7519,788
ImperatrizBrazil 14,6689,115
IndaialBrazil 16,98310,554
IpameriBrazil 16,0019,943
IraiBrazil 16,90710,506
IreceBrazil 15,3569,542
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5009,632
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1838,814
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3708,929
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0789,991
ItaperunaBrazil 16,45610,226
ItapevaBrazil 16,67010,359
ItirucuBrazil 15,5919,688
ItuacuBrazil 15,6389,718
IvinhemaBrazil 16,36910,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6432,885
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7552,955
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5369,654
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6988,512
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,10911,253
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3677,064
IzobambaEcuador 13,1218,154
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4385,244
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2036,961
IoanninaGreece 8,1915,090
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3753,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1983,851
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3453,943
IranshahrIran 6,9744,334
IstranaItaly 7,9914,966
IidaJapan 1,9731,226
IizukaJapan 2,3091,435
IrakoJapan 2,0791,292
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4942,171
IrozakiJapan 2,0681,285
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4912,170
IshinomakiJapan 1,6371,017
IwamizawaJapan 1,108689
IzuharaJapan 2,2911,424
IrbidJordan 8,0605,008
IfraneMorocco 9,8316,109
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3767,069
IlorinNigeria 12,0127,464
InchonNorth Korea 2,0531,276
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9943,103
IslamabadPakistan 5,6383,504
IquitosPeru 13,7108,519
IloiloPhilippines 4,9903,101
IasiRomania 7,1974,472
IcaRussia 999621
IlirnejRussia 2,1401,330
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 294183
IrkutskRussia 2,4271,508
Ivdel’Russia 4,6292,877
IbizaSpain 9,0605,630
IspartaTurkey 7,8884,902
IstanbulTurkey 7,6764,770
IzmirTurkey 8,0014,972
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1824,463
IzmailUkraine 7,2984,535
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Independence, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7175,417
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7465,435
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3095,163
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6124,730
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9926,209
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8065,472
IsokaZambia 12,1077,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -