Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7753,589
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7493,572
JuninArgentina 17,33810,774
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,56010,290
JacobinaBrazil 15,3479,537
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6359,094
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8799,246
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0289,960
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,50810,259
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4333,997
JiuquanChina 3,4952,172
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8147,341
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4337,104
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4747,130
JoensuuFinland 5,8133,612
JokioinenFinland 6,1833,842
JyvskylFinland 5,9743,712
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3753,961
JulianehbGreenland 7,3404,561
JagdalpurIndia 6,2493,883
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3244,551
JerusalemIsrael 8,1565,068
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5467,175
JosNigeria 11,6627,247
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0053,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9953,726
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3703,958
JhelumPakistan 5,6503,511
JiwaniPakistan 7,0794,399
JuliacaPeru 15,0349,342
JakutskRussia 1,180733
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3833,967
JenisejskRussia 3,0181,876
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,084673
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 704438
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9479,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8255,484
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0385,616
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7828,564
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5175,914
JubaSudan 10,8236,726
JokkmokkSweden 5,8103,610
JönköpingSweden 6,7704,207
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7754,210
JendoubaTunisia 9,0245,608
JerbaTunisia 9,2015,718
JerseyUk 8,1105,040
JaltaUkraine 7,1124,420
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3225,793
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0525,625
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8536,123
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9475,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9753,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -