Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8223,618
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2843,905
KhostAfghanistan 5,8673,646
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6803,530
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,48411,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5175,914
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8134,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7594,200
KandiBenin 11,8237,347
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9124,917
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9114,916
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3273,932
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2112,617
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1973,229
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3694,579
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5415,307
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0063,111
KashiChina 5,0103,114
KunmingChina 4,4432,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6747,876
KhargaEgypt 9,0005,593
KosseirEgypt 8,7245,421
KajaaniFinland 5,7543,575
KuopioFinland 5,8643,644
KuusamoFinland 5,5733,463
KarlsruheGermany 7,8034,849
KasselGermany 7,5434,688
KonstanzGermany 7,9054,912
KumasiGhana 12,4757,752
KalamataGreece 8,3805,208
KerkiraGreece 8,2415,121
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4055,223
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6204,114
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2063,856
KankanGuinea 12,3997,705
KindiaGuinea 12,5547,801
KissidougouGuinea 12,5297,785
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3663,956
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0982,546
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0992,547
KeszthelyHungary 7,6874,777
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8844,278
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5423,444
KotaIndia 6,1373,814
KozhikodeIndia 7,3484,566
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2264,490
KermanIran 6,9654,328
KermanshahIran 7,2404,499
Khoram AbadIran 7,2484,504
KilkennyIreland 7,8874,901
KingstonJamaica 11,3327,042
KagoshimaJapan 2,5361,576
KanazawaJapan 1,8681,161
KaruizawaJapan 1,8761,166
KatsuuraJapan 2,0021,244
KawaguchikoJapan 1,9681,223
KitamiesashiJapan 924574
KobeJapan 2,0971,303
KochiJapan 2,2501,398
KofuJapan 1,9511,213
KumagayaJapan 1,8931,176
KumamotoJapan 2,3981,490
KumejimaJapan 3,1971,987
KureJapan 2,2001,367
KushiroJapan 1,163723
KutchanJapan 1,140708
KyotoJapan 2,0541,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0012,486
KitaleKenya 10,9546,807
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6234,737
KufraLibya 9,5205,916
KaunasLithuania 6,6824,152
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7124,171
KybartaiLithuania 6,7454,191
KarongaMalawi 12,0107,463
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2733,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7073,547
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6134,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3173,926
KuantanMalaysia 6,4664,018
KuchingMalaysia 6,3893,970
KayesMali 12,0427,483
KeniebaMali 12,2047,584
KidalMali 11,1526,930
KitaMali 12,1227,533
KoutiaMali 12,0497,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5043,420
KisinevMoldova 7,1474,441
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6741,040
KhatgalMongolia 2,7671,720
KhovdMongolia 3,4452,141
KhujirtMongolia 2,7621,716
KhutagMongolia 2,6451,643
KenitraMorocco 9,7916,084
KalewaMyanmar 5,1093,175
KathaMyanmar 4,8983,044
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0923,786
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4943,414
KengtungMyanmar 4,9613,083
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7762,968
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4869,002
KathmanduNepal 5,2963,291
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5055,285
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7496,680
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9866,827
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8296,729
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7226,663
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9146,782
KanoNigeria 11,4647,124
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9391,205
KarasjokNorway 5,4173,366
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6324,121
KristiansandNorway 6,9244,303
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4574,012
KhasabOman 7,3484,566
KarachiPakistan 6,7584,199
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7394,188
KhanpurPakistan 6,1943,849
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5304,058
KororPalau 5,1253,185
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3444,564
KlodzkoPoland 7,3664,577
KoszalinPoland 7,0334,370
KrakowPoland 7,2744,520
KalakanRussia 1,567974
KaliningradRussia 6,8224,240
KamenskoeRussia 1,8141,127
KandalaksaRussia 5,3793,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9133,053
KazanRussia 5,4783,404
KemRussia 5,4603,393
KerchRussia 6,9204,300
KhabarovskRussia 647402
KirenskRussia 2,0981,304
KirovRussia 5,2653,272
KljuciRussia 1,334829
KolpasevRussia 3,5462,204
KorfRussia 1,7231,071
KostromaRussia 5,7353,564
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5441,581
KotlasRussia 5,2323,251
KrasnodarRussia 6,8084,231
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1623,208
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9863,098
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0361,887
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0782,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5803,468
KurganRussia 4,6472,888
KurskRussia 6,4083,982
KyraRussia 2,0201,255
KigaliRwanda 11,5397,170
KoldaSenegal 12,3157,653
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5617,805
KosiceSlovakia 7,3394,561
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2288,841
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6361,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3984,597
KadugliSudan 10,3786,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5565,938
KassalaSudan 9,5575,939
KhartoumSudan 9,7836,079
KostiSudan 9,9986,213
KalmarSweden 6,7994,225
KaresuandoSweden 5,5843,470
KarlstadSweden 6,6424,127
KristianstadSweden 6,9334,308
KamishliSyria 7,3634,575
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6503,511
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6893,535
Khon KaenThailand 5,2393,256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6643,519
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4213,368
KairouanTunisia 9,0525,625
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5574,696
KarsTurkey 6,9644,327
KastamonuTurkey 7,4014,599
KayseriTurkey 7,5394,685
KonyaTurkey 7,7634,824
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2123,861
KinlossUk 7,2784,523
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5564,074
KievUkraine 6,7824,214
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7634,203
KirovogradUkraine 6,8664,266
KlepininoUkraine 7,0114,357
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7914,220
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9694,331
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8584,262
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5175,292
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7164,173
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4415,245
Keene, NhUsa 8,8765,516
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7045,408
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2705,139
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4546,496
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8554,881
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8062,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6065,348
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5265,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,8204,238
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2255,733
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0702,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3452,079
KabompoZambia 12,9698,059
KabweZambia 12,7657,932
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7587,928
KafirondaZambia 12,6257,845
KaomaZambia 13,0368,101
KasamaZambia 12,2157,591
KasempaZambia 12,8567,989
KawambwaZambia 12,3127,651
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -