Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6865,397
LuandaAngola 13,2238,217
LuenaAngola 13,0818,129
La PlataArgentina 17,52210,888
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9079,885
La RiojaArgentina 16,55510,287
LaboulayeArgentina 17,17510,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,74111,024
Las LomitasArgentina 16,38610,182
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5496,555
LavertonAustralia 10,1276,293
LearmonthAustralia 8,7675,448
LongreachAustralia 8,5235,296
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5225,296
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,5855,956
Low HeadAustralia 10,4916,519
LinzAustria 7,6674,765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
LerwickUk 6,9694,331
La PazBolivia 15,2309,464
LavrasBrazil 16,43310,212
LencoisBrazil 15,4999,631
LinharesBrazil 16,26210,105
LondrinaBrazil 16,55710,289
LomBulgaria 7,6994,784
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5454,067
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9814,959
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2123,239
Langara, BcCanada 5,3093,299
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4584,635
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6724,146
London, OnCanada 8,5975,343
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5614,077
Lytton, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7086,654
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,36610,170
LanzhouChina 3,4182,124
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7562,956
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9508,047
LimonCosta Rica 11,8727,377
LarnacaCyprus 7,9794,958
LimassolCyprus 8,0284,989
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5837,819
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4177,716
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1264,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5637,185
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4297,102
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5387,170
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3427,048
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0438,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4568,362
LuxorEgypt 8,8575,504
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1586,934
Laucala BayFiji 8,7165,416
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9943,725
Le MansFrance 8,1735,079
LilleFrance 7,8194,859
LyonFrance 8,2465,124
LambarnGabon 12,6247,845
LastourvilleGabon 12,4967,765
LibrevilleGabon 12,5567,802
LeipzigGermany 7,4314,618
LindenbergGermany 7,2934,532
LamiaGreece 8,1905,089
LarissaGreece 8,1235,047
LemnosGreece 7,9724,954
LimnosGreece 7,9614,947
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0087,462
LabeGuinea 12,4017,706
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0803,778
La CeibaHonduras 11,1126,905
La MesaHonduras 11,0886,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3003,293
LudhianaIndia 5,6653,521
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9615,569
LatinaItaly 8,3605,195
LatronicoItaly 8,3705,201
LecceItaly 8,2625,134
LodwarKenya 10,7236,663
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9493,076
LiepajaLatvia 6,6494,132
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6804,151
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8164,857
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0264,987
LabuanMalaysia 5,8033,606
LuqaMalta 8,8455,496
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2027,582
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0585,629
LashioMyanmar 4,9223,059
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1296,915
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9436,800
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9946,832
LagosNigeria 12,2627,620
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6594,138
LillehammerNorway 6,5744,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7183,553
La VictoriaParaguay 16,23710,090
LimaPeru 14,3508,917
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6942,917
LisbonPortugal 9,3965,839
LeninbadRussia 5,3643,333
LevsiRussia 4,4192,746
LungiSierra Leone 12,7177,903
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8634,886
LanzaroteSpain 10,5536,558
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8125,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0665,012
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0785,019
LatakiaSyria 7,8024,848
LampangThailand 5,2483,261
LoeiThailand 5,2023,232
Lop BuriThailand 5,5153,427
LomeTogo 12,4027,707
LeemingUk 7,5714,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
London, EnglandUk 7,8284,864
London-GatwickUk 7,8514,879
LynehamUk 7,8694,890
L’VovUkraine 7,1254,428
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0144,359
LozovajaUkraine 6,6344,123
LubnyUkraine 6,7024,165
LuckUkraine 6,9804,338
LuganskUkraine 6,5154,048
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1465,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4445,869
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3945,838
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8516,121
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4174,609
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2665,137
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4604,636
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3894,592
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7454,813
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
Larned, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1785,082
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7094,791
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1465,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9035,532
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5015,283
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9695,573
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2815,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1885,709
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1545,688
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7354,186
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8235,482
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5015,283
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1905,711
Libby, MtUsa 6,6454,129
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1145,663
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6674,764
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9925,588
Llano, TxUsa 9,0305,612
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7364,807
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7114,791
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7124,792
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2805,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4235,855
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9215,543
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3025,780
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0655,011
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6975,404
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Luling, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6734,768
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2455,745
LivingstoneZambia 13,2348,224
LundaziZambia 12,2627,619
LusakaZambia 12,8507,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -