Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0063,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7893,597
MilianaAlgeria 9,2935,775
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8758,622
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6759,119
Malarg EArgentina 16,94810,531
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,45410,846
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,81711,072
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,10310,628
MendozaArgentina 16,76410,417
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,76310,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,06910,607
Mackay MoAustralia 8,2995,157
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0877,511
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5105,288
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1255,670
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1066,280
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1226,290
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7186,039
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1076,281
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2105,102
MuharraqBahrain 7,7054,788
MinskBelarus 6,6094,107
MogilevBelarus 6,5024,041
MaunBotswana 13,5808,439
MacapaBrazil 14,0028,701
MacauBrazil 14,6699,115
MaceioBrazil 15,1699,426
MachadoBrazil 16,46910,234
ManausBrazil 14,1388,786
MarabaBrazil 14,6259,088
MaringaBrazil 16,54110,279
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1678,803
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7719,801
Monte SantoBrazil 15,2659,486
MonteiroBrazil 14,9789,307
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9449,908
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6709,116
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3499,538
MamfeCameroon 12,0507,488
MarouaCameroon 11,3257,037
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9833,718
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4225,233
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8304,245
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6302,877
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7424,190
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,1323,810
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7185,418
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3775,206
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5755,328
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9494,318
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7794,834
Morden, MbCanada 7,3694,579
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4605,257
MoundouChad 11,4077,088
MatecanaColombia 12,7247,907
MoroniComoros 11,5427,173
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3764,584
MarstalDenmark 7,1654,452
Melville HallDominica 12,0937,514
MichesDominican Republic 11,5007,146
MocaDominican Republic 11,4107,090
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3847,074
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3187,033
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4957,143
MilagroEcuador 13,2458,231
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6475,373
MinyaEgypt 8,7515,438
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2697,624
MassawaEritrea 9,3525,811
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9034,290
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3673,957
MarseilleFrance 8,4665,261
MontpellierFrance 8,4945,278
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5528,421
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6837,260
MakokouGabon 12,3537,676
MayumbaGabon 12,8607,991
MitzicGabon 12,4077,710
MkamboGabon 12,2507,612
MoandaGabon 12,5267,784
MouilaGabon 12,6917,886
MagdeburgGermany 7,3914,593
MunichGermany 7,7454,813
MünsterGermany 7,5394,685
MethoniGreece 8,4175,231
MilosGreece 8,2945,154
MitiliniGreece 7,9714,954
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9714,953
MacentaGuinea 12,6017,830
MamouGuinea 12,4957,765
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3942,730
MiskolcHungary 7,4174,609
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2644,514
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5303,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8704,269
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5604,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,9273,683
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0403,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7124,171
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8524,258
MashhadIran 6,3093,921
Malin HeadIreland 7,5984,721
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3455,186
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3005,158
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5715,326
MilanItaly 8,1205,046
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1235,048
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3485,188
ManIvory Coast 12,6487,860
MaebashiJapan 1,8661,160
MaizuruJapan 2,0131,251
MakurazakiJapan 2,5731,599
MatsueJapan 2,0561,278
MatsumotoJapan 1,8921,175
MatsuyamaJapan 2,2361,389
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1381,950
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3982,111
MishimaJapan 2,0101,249
MitoJapan 1,8651,159
MiyakejimaJapan 2,1191,316
MiyakoJapan 1,505935
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4062,117
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5041,556
MiyazakiJapan 2,4731,537
MombetsuJapan 997620
MoriokaJapan 1,496930
MuroranJapan 1,205749
MurotomisakiJapan 2,2731,412
MutsuJapan 1,320820
Ma’AnJordan 8,2755,142
MafraqJordan 8,0535,004
MombasaKenya 11,1036,900
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7834,836
MaseruLesotho 14,0918,756
MonroviaLiberia 12,8727,999
MisratahLibya 9,1625,693
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6837,260
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0437,484
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0307,476
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2177,592
MakhangaMalawi 12,5027,769
MangochiMalawi 12,3147,652
MwmosaMalawi 12,4367,728
MzimbaMalawi 12,1997,580
MzuzuMalawi 12,1347,540
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6654,142
MersingMalaysia 6,5714,084
MiriMalaysia 5,9513,698
MaleMaldives 8,1295,052
MenakaMali 11,3767,069
MoptiMali 11,7757,317
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8243,619
MazatlanMexico 9,3635,818
MeridaMexico 10,4626,501
Mexico CityMexico 10,1226,290
MonterreyMexico 9,4685,884
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9846,204
MaantyMongolia 2,4271,508
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5901,610
MatadMongolia 1,8941,177
MurenMongolia 2,8011,741
MarrakechMorocco 10,1166,286
MeknesMorocco 9,8026,091
MideltMorocco 9,9036,154
MaputoMozambique 13,4748,373
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9987,456
MandalayMyanmar 5,1073,174
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2273,248
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8533,637
MindatMyanmar 5,2923,289
MonywaMyanmar 5,1563,204
MyeikMyanmar 5,8533,637
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7272,937
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7034,787
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7946,708
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7246,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0376,858
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9326,794
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9586,810
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1806,948
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4927,141
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5267,162
MagariaNiger 11,3527,054
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1736,943
MaradiNiger 11,3957,081
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2516,992
MakurdiNigeria 11,8907,389
MinnaNigeria 11,8047,335
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,3291,447
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9903,722
MajisOman 7,4694,641
MasirahOman 7,6454,751
Muscat  Oman 7,4354,620
MultanPakistan 6,0183,740
MurreePakistan 5,5963,477
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,5084,044
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,11010,011
MoyobambaPeru 13,7658,554
MactanPhilippines 4,9923,102
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,6252,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0135,601
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2497,612
MagadanRussia 943586
MahackalaRussia 6,5144,048
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4182,746
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4172,745
MarkovoRussia 2,1021,306
MinusinskRussia 3,1821,977
MogocaRussia 1,385861
MoscowRussia 6,0203,741
MurmanskRussia 5,2303,250
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5405,307
MatamSenegal 11,9717,439
MogadishuSomalia 10,1836,328
MadridSpain 9,0555,627
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0645,633
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8615,507
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4785,890
MelillaSpain 9,5755,950
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2455,745
MalakalSudan 10,3926,458
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6038,453
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1065,037
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2413,257
Mae SariangThailand 5,3483,323
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4513,387
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1303,188
MalatyaTurkey 7,4224,612
MersinTurkey 7,7544,818
MuglaTurkey 8,0505,002
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6834,774
ManstonUk 7,7934,843
MeloUruguay 17,41410,821
MercedesUruguay 17,34810,780
MontevideoUruguay 17,58610,928
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5525,936
Madison, FlUsa 9,7506,058
Madison, InUsa 8,8675,510
Madison, NeUsa 8,0845,024
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2925,153
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2625,134
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8375,492
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Marion, InUsa 8,6305,363
Marion, NcUsa 9,2815,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0264,987
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1145,663
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7292,317
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9165,541
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4434,625
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1695,698
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Medford, WiUsa 8,0585,008
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7174,795
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0575,628
Mena, ArUsa 8,8865,522
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3795,828
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3876,455
Midland, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Milan, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7974,845
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2784,523
Milford, DeUsa 9,2085,722
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5475,933
Millen, GaUsa 9,6075,970
Millport, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9825,582
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Minden, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9704,953
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8404,251
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5645,943
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4335,862
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4815,892
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9264,925
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1045,658
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2815,767
Moro, OrUsa 6,6384,125
Morris, MnUsa 7,7514,816
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2165,727
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5385,306
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3685,200
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7625,445
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1285,672
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4055,223
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7525,439
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,4557,740
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2917,638
MaracayVenezuela 12,4707,749
MaturinVenezuela 12,6647,869
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4007,705
MeridaVenezuela 12,5187,779
MagoyeZambia 12,9588,052
MansaZambia 12,4437,732
MbalaZambia 12,0807,507
MfuweZambia 12,4327,725
MisamfuZambia 12,1977,579
MonguZambia 13,1838,192
MpikaZambia 12,3457,671
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4247,720
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8768,001
MumbwaZambia 12,9048,018
MwinilungaZambia 12,7897,947
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0948,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -