Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4605,879
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5266,541
OranArgentina 16,0709,986
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6775,392
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9835,582
OstendeBelgium 7,7584,821
ObidosBrazil 14,1268,778
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8957,391
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5325,302
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5345,303
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,13210,646
OdenseDenmark 7,1164,422
OtavaloEcuador 13,0758,125
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0895,648
OuluFinland 5,7783,591
OroomiehIran 7,0904,406
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5595,319
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4297,724
ObihiroJapan 1,153717
OfunatoJapan 1,568974
OitaJapan 2,3291,448
OkayamaJapan 2,1241,320
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0261,880
OmaezakiJapan 2,0711,287
OmuJapan 967601
OnahamaJapan 1,8011,119
OsakaJapan 2,0941,301
OshimaJapan 2,0491,273
OtaruJapan 1,109689
OwaseJapan 2,1521,337
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1546,310
OujoaMorocco 9,5935,961
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6095,350
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2116,967
OphirNew Zealand 11,2687,002
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7396,673
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3447,049
OcotalNicaragua 11,3407,047
OrlandNorway 6,3533,948
OsloNorway 6,6754,148
OhotskRussia 708440
OkhotskRussia 708440
OlekminskRussia 1,466911
OlenekRussia 2,2531,400
OmskRussia 4,2232,624
OnegaRussia 5,4063,359
OrenburgRussia 5,4473,385
OymyakonRussia 1,134705
OviedoSpain 8,8205,481
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2633,892
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1294,430
OdessaUkraine 7,1134,420
OvrucUkraine 6,7834,215
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1965,715
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0815,643
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2614,512
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1765,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5855,335
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6835,396
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Olympia, WaUsa 6,3793,964
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1995,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1875,088
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7905,462
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0766,262
Orono, MeUsa 8,7415,432
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2355,118
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9105,537
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4975,280
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -