Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8145,477
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2603,890
ParanaArgentina 17,09610,623
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,03010,583
PehuajoArgentina 17,41010,818
PergaminoArgentina 17,29310,746
PigeArgentina 17,53810,898
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,91910,514
PosadasArgentina 16,83610,462
PresidenciaArgentina 16,60210,316
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,69810,376
Punta IndioArgentina 17,58810,930
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7586,064
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4475,249
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8226,104
ParakouBenin 12,0187,468
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1509,415
ParacatuBrazil 15,9669,921
ParanaBrazil 15,4389,593
ParanaguaBrazil 16,84810,469
ParanaibaBrazil 16,15810,041
ParintinsBrazil 14,1748,808
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4438,975
Passo FundoBrazil 17,04510,592
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,12310,019
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0079,325
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1499,414
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8819,868
PeixeBrazil 15,3729,552
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1479,413
PicosBrazil 14,8879,251
PiraiBrazil 16,60010,315
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7829,807
PompeuBrazil 16,21010,073
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,33910,153
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1758,808
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,86710,481
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6079,077
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,26710,730
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2249,461
PosseBrazil 15,6289,712
PlevenBulgaria 7,6734,768
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7814,835
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6123,487
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9343,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3543,949
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4205,232
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6595,381
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8583,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2964,534
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6944,160
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8633,643
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4433,382
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0004,350
ParronChile 16,77910,427
Puerto AysenChile 17,47110,857
Puerto MonttChile 17,18910,681
Punta ArenasChile 17,92511,139
PingbianChina 3,2742,034
PeralesColombia 12,7897,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9078,020
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7847,323
PragueCzech Republic 7,4874,653
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5107,153
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4467,112
PoloDominican Republic 11,5217,159
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3707,065
PichilingueEcuador 13,1518,172
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0968,138
PuyoEcuador 13,2658,243
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3775,206
ParisFrance 8,0194,983
PerpignanFrance 8,6175,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1728,185
Port-GentilGabon 12,7047,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5997,829
PotsdamGermany 7,3144,545
PatrasGreece 8,2845,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4443,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4234,612
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0107,463
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4527,116
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3087,027
PecsHungary 7,7164,795
PambanIndia 7,3054,539
PuneIndia 6,8334,246
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0764,397
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5844,092
PadovaItaly 8,0264,988
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9864,963
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6765,391
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6795,393
PantelleriaItaly 8,8605,506
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1455,062
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6835,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2265,112
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2225,109
PiacenzaItaly 8,1575,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2525,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1045,036
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4205,232
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3265,174
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3695,200
PrizziItaly 8,7105,412
PakseLaos 5,2153,240
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,4604,015
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3417,048
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3627,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3753,340
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0134,979
PatheinMyanmar 5,6643,519
PutaoMyanmar 4,5542,830
PyiMyanmar 5,4503,387
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5735,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6146,596
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9206,786
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4317,104
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2527,614
PohangNorth Korea 2,0981,304
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9381,204
PadidanPakistan 6,5114,046
PanjgurPakistan 6,7694,206
ParachinarPakistan 5,8183,616
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9514,320
PeshawarPakistan 5,7083,547
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9864,341
PilarParaguay 16,69910,377
PiscoPeru 14,5649,050
PiuraPeru 13,5018,389
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7889,189
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2123,239
PoznanPoland 7,1744,458
PrzemyslPoland 7,1764,459
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1745,701
PortalegrePortugal 9,2895,773
Porto Portugal 9,1265,671
PavelecRussia 6,1033,792
PecoraRussia 4,5642,836
PermRussia 4,9893,100
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,190740
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7053,545
PjatigorskRussia 6,6804,151
PoronajskRussia 468291
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7784,212
Providenja BayRussia 2,8521,772
PskovRussia 6,2543,886
PodorSenegal 11,9097,401
PopradSlovakia 7,3484,566
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5849,063
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7528,545
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9435,558
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3794,586
Port SudanSudan 9,1355,677
ParamariboSuriname 13,2878,257
PiteňSweden 5,8703,647
PalmyraSyria 7,7454,813
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2816,389
PhetchabunThailand 5,3303,312
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,3443,321
PhraeThailand 5,2253,247
PhuketThailand 6,3043,917
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2833,904
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5473,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8453,632
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6227,843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0444,998
PoltavaUkraine 6,6624,140
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,36910,793
PradoUruguay 17,58710,928
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,65110,968
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Pana, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Paoli, InUsa 8,8295,486
Paris, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5825,954
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6184,734
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7655,447
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6205,356
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6974,162
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6295,984
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5205,294
Perry, OkUsa 8,6535,377
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1095,660
Philo, OhUsa 8,8765,515
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1185,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0515,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8855,521
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0305,611
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0255,608
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9225,544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2554,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1795,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,2933,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3745,825
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0005,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,2933,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8525,500
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5034,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2295,114
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0285,610
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5944,097
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2815,768
Princeton, InUsa 8,8505,499
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0255,608
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0785,020
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9678,058
PetaukeZambia 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -