Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1853,844
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6544,135
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5854,092
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,6839,124
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4945,278
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9343,688
QuinteroChile 16,63110,335
QingdaoChina 2,4741,537
QiqiharChina 1,350839
QuitoEcuador 13,1058,143
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2386,983
QuettaPakistan 6,3163,925
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7106,034
Quang TriVietnam 4,9853,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -