Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,12211,261
UaupesBrazil 13,5578,424
UbatubaBrazil 16,67710,363
UberabaBrazil 16,22810,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0503,760
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9512,455
UpernavikGreenland 5,9513,698
UummannaqGreenland 6,2093,859
UdineItaly 7,9114,916
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6255,359
UenoJapan 2,0751,290
UnzendakeJapan 2,4181,503
UrakawaJapan 1,231765
UshibukaJapan 2,4821,542
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,8471,148
UwajimaJapan 2,3081,434
UkmergeLithuania 6,6124,109
UtenaLithuania 6,5574,075
UlaangomMongolia 3,3222,064
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4361,514
UlgiiMongolia 3,5042,178
UliastaiMongolia 3,1111,933
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3842,103
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2161,377
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,8991,180
UfaRussia 5,2083,236
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5452,203
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2261,383
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,292803
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0891,298
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7512,952
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,448900
Ust-MajaRussia 889552
Ust-OlojRussia 1,8051,121
Umm BeninSudan 9,9286,169
UmeňSweden 6,0323,748
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2473,261
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1503,200
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2763,279
UrfaTurkey 7,4954,658
UsakTurkey 7,8644,887
Uman’Ukraine 6,9374,311
UzgorodUkraine 7,3034,538
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9645,571
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7395,431
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -