Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,8416,115
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3745,203
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6175,976
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,7724,830
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0885,647
WoomeraAustralia 9,3825,830
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7234,799
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9464,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5795,331
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1443,197
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8172,993
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4255,236
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6125,352
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3354,558
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8824,277
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2197,593
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3623,953
WajimaJapan 1,7771,104
WakamatsuJapan 1,7431,083
WakayamaJapan 2,1481,335
WakkanaiJapan 863536
WajirKenya 10,5576,560
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4168,958
WindhoekNamibia 14,2168,834
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8086,716
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7396,673
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,700
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9886,828
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7366,672
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3716,445
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7626,687
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5746,571
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8626,750
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9586,810
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5496,556
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6436,614
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5206,537
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1826,948
WintonNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5126,532
WarsawPoland 7,0384,373
WroclawPoland 7,2934,532
WonsanSouth Korea 1,8521,151
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8356,112
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2875,771
WauSudan 10,7876,703
WaddingtonUk 7,6594,760
Waco, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Wake IslandUsa 4,3762,719
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2295,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0845,024
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3665,820
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6964,161
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Warren, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Warren, PaUsa 8,7735,452
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1605,692
Washington, IaUsa 8,3935,216
Washington, InUsa 8,7905,462
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1615,692
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6605,381
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6435,371
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7536,061
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1475,684
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8415,494
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9115,537
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0745,639
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3036,402
West Point, GaUsa 9,4685,884
West Point, NyUsa 9,0305,611
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6705,388
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7295,425
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4765,267
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5024,040
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9445,558
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3535,812
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0785,641
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9165,541
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2244,489
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0745,639
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1225,668
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6055,969
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0285,610
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,1514,443
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0485,001
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4195,853
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1095,661
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -