Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5864,093
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8084,852
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6694,144
Ze DocaBrazil 14,4899,003
ZhengzhouChina 2,9491,833
ZhijiangChina 3,8272,378
ZagrebCroatia 7,8264,863
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8654,887
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3715,202
ZahedanIran 6,7754,210
ZanjanIran 6,9664,329
ZacatecasMexico 9,6185,977
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3471,458
ZinderNiger 11,2717,004
ZhobPakistan 6,0573,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4113,362
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4133,364
ZamoscPoland 7,0784,398
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2684,516
ZigalovoRussia 2,3061,433
ZiganskRussia 1,7811,107
ZyryankaRussia 1,509938
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8535,501
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9574,944
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3257,038
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4964,658
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7904,219
ZitomirUkraine 6,8794,275
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8264,242
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7524,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7314,804
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0635,011
ZambeziZambia 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -