Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8943,662
BustAfghanistan 6,3773,963
BatnaAlgeria 9,1965,714
BecharAlgeria 9,9446,179
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1475,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0836,266
BiskraAlgeria 9,3145,788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9486,182
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,43411,455
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,50411,499
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,48611,488
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,11111,875
ByrdAntarctica 15,9779,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,64810,966
BarilocheArgentina 17,29310,746
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,45810,849
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2645,757
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0365,615
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1035,035
BrestBelarus 6,9314,307
BrusselsBelgium 7,7584,821
Belize CityBelize 10,8656,751
BeninBenin 12,3317,663
BohiconBenin 12,2647,621
BermudaBermuda 10,1946,335
BageBrazil 17,31310,758
BambuiBrazil 16,28510,119
BarbacenaBrazil 16,44810,221
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9199,271
BarcelosBrazil 13,8198,587
BarraBrazil 15,3259,523
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6899,128
BarreirasBrazil 15,4289,587
BelémBrazil 14,2048,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,30010,129
BelterraBrazil 14,2178,834
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0989,382
Bom JesusBrazil 17,14410,654
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5659,672
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7929,813
BrevesBrazil 14,2008,824
BurgasBulgaria 7,6184,734
BurundiBurundi 11,7147,279
BatouriCameroon 11,8957,392
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3415,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Banff, AbCanada 6,4173,987
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1975,094
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6184,112
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2924,531
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1613,829
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4873,409
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2264,490
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0754,396
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8103,610
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6065,969
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3243,309
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6647,248
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8606,749
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,56710,917
BeijingChina 2,3561,464
BarranquillaColombia 12,1407,544
Benito SalasColombia 12,9328,036
BogotáColombia 12,8047,956
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4834,650
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3217,035
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9597,431
BaniDominican Republic 11,5337,167
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5147,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5057,150
BahariyaEgypt 8,8305,487
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6405,369
BiarritzFrance 8,6835,396
BordeauxFrance 8,5175,293
BrestFrance 8,2495,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0526,246
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0506,245
BitamGabon 12,2857,634
BanjulGambia 12,2997,642
BerlinGermany 7,2984,535
BrockenGermany 7,4554,633
BokeGuinea 12,5197,780
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4417,731
BudapestHungary 7,5444,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5434,687
BangaloreIndia 7,0784,398
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0164,360
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9023,667
BikanerIndia 6,0723,773
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4424,003
BabolsarIran 6,7104,170
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2564,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8444,253
Bandar LengehIran 7,4154,608
BirjandIran 6,6074,106
BushehrIran 7,4654,639
BaghdadIraq 7,5104,667
BasraIraq 7,5204,673
BelmulletIreland 7,7744,831
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8494,878
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2375,119
BergamoItaly 8,0835,023
BolognaItaly 8,1345,055
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9464,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4245,235
BrindisiItaly 8,2315,115
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3897,699
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5167,778
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5762,844
BeirutLebanon 7,9694,952
BenghaziLibya 8,9345,552
BirzaiLithuania 6,5314,058
BitolaMacedonia 8,0404,996
BlantyreMalawi 12,4427,732
BvumbweMalawi 12,4567,740
BintuluMalaysia 6,1053,794
BamakoMali 12,1177,530
Bko-SMali 12,1257,535
BougounMali 12,2267,597
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,8986,772
BaitagMongolia 3,5562,210
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1791,975
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4421,518
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0751,290
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1901,361
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9431,829
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0931,301
BulganMongolia 2,6151,625
BhamawMyanmar 4,8363,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1086,902
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3697,065
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9006,773
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6327,228
BilmaNiger 10,5936,583
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4487,114
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1793,218
BergenNorway 6,7824,215
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7834,215
BjornoyaNorway 5,1823,220
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9023,668
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1213,803
BadinPakistan 6,6444,129
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9183,677
BalakotPakistan 5,5623,456
BarkhanPakistan 6,1583,827
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1337,539
BascoPhilippines 3,9732,469
BialystokPoland 6,8644,266
BejaPortugal 9,4355,863
BragancaPortugal 9,0065,596
BistritaRomania 7,3394,561
BucharestRomania 7,5054,664
BajkitRussia 2,7551,712
BarabinskRussia 3,9232,438
BarnaulRussia 3,6972,297
BerezovoRussia 4,2652,651
BiserRussia 4,8242,998
BlagovescenskRussia 963598
BogdarinRussia 1,7761,104
BogucanyRussia 2,7171,688
BomnakRussia 793493
BorRussia 3,0901,920
BorzjaRussia 1,6831,046
BratskRussia 2,4921,548
BelgradeSerbia 7,7324,805
BoSierra Leone 12,7417,917
BontheSierra Leone 12,8107,960
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5584,697
BerberaSomalia 9,4555,875
BusanSouth Korea 2,2061,371
BadajozSpain 9,3155,789
BarcelonaSpain 8,7905,462
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8605,506
BabanusaSudan 10,4636,502
BaselSwitzerland 7,9744,955
BernSwitzerland 8,0404,996
BangkokThailand 5,6223,494
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6013,481
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3743,339
BizerteTunisia 8,9085,535
BalikesirTurkey 7,8564,882
BursaTurkey 7,7474,814
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0433,755
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6224,737
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6484,753
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6474,752
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7594,822
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9394,934
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8894,902
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5454,689
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1385,678
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5742,221
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5742,221
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1615,692
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4585,877
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1325,675
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0085,598
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2965,156
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1574,448
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4632,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7715,451
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8262,377
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1672,590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3805,208
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2084,479
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8455,496
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3405,804
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4194,610
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4774,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2135,725
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5775,951
Blaine, WaUsa 6,2293,871
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6696,008
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0775,641
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0124,357
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1575,690
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0285,610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9685,573
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1235,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0285,610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2385,741
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0375,616
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0225,606
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2205,729
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3415,183
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3575,815
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5945,962
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5445,310
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1025,035
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7605,443
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6865,397
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3625,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2165,727
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4505,251
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6925,401
Burns, OregonUsa 6,8594,262
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6763,527
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5807,817
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4327,725
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2398,227
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2518,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -