Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7763,589
NeuquenArgentina 17,31710,761
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,42410,827
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,5125,911
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8734,892
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8426,116
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7456,056
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5716,569
NatitingouBenin 11,9767,442
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,57210,298
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6617,247
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9787,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6484,752
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,1533,824
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3335,178
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8334,867
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9243,060
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6224,115
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3145,167
N’DjamenaChad 11,1206,910
NanchangChina 3,3982,112
NanjingChina 2,9321,822
NanningChina 4,3602,709
NicosiaCyprus 7,9734,955
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1114,419
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4337,105
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4757,131
NegeleEthiopia 10,2686,381
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6365,366
NandiFiji 8,6365,366
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1303,809
NancyFrance 7,9084,914
NantesFrance 8,3065,161
NiceFrance 8,3745,203
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2224,488
NurembergGermany 7,6604,760
NurnbergGermany 7,6614,761
NaxosGreece 8,2125,103
NanortalikGreenland 7,4084,603
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2924,531
NordGreenland 4,9713,089
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9264,304
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6397,854
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2693,895
New DelhiIndia 5,7653,582
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3675,199
NaganoJapan 1,8441,146
NagasakiJapan 2,4291,510
NagoJapan 3,1351,948
NagoyaJapan 2,0211,256
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1851,979
NaraJapan 2,0871,297
NazeJapan 2,9031,804
NemuroJapan 1,149714
NiigataJapan 1,6991,056
NikkoJapan 1,8271,135
NobeokaJapan 2,3981,490
NairobiKenya 11,0496,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7004,785
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8713,027
NidaLithuania 6,7544,197
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3467,051
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9647,435
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1287,537
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2477,610
NaraMali 11,8257,348
NioroMali 11,8907,388
NemaMauritania 11,6727,253
NouakchottMauritania 11,7817,321
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7475,436
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8736,756
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9556,808
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0016,836
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5477,175
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0166,845
NiameyNiger 11,6207,221
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7163,552
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2753,278
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9503,076
NawabshahPakistan 6,5454,067
NokkundiPakistan 6,7064,167
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9259,896
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,6332,879
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6122,866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,445898
NikolaevRussia 7,0044,352
NizneangarskRussia 2,0151,252
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6891,671
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5242,811
NovgorodRussia 6,0803,778
NovosibirskRussia 3,6672,279
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4184,610
No. 6Sudan 9,3135,787
NyalaSudan 10,5716,569
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0413,133
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4593,392
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1583,827
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1313,189
NarathiwatThailand 6,2703,897
NigdeTurkey 7,6494,753
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3863,968
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8364,248
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6605,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6605,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0835,644
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3385,803
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6935,402
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0085,598
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0705,636
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8435,495
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1815,084
New London, WiUsa 8,1925,091
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5545,937
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5445,931
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0224,985
New YorkUsa 9,0305,611
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0735,638
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Newark, NjUsa 9,0565,628
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1345,054
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4845,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4685,884
Newport, TnUsa 9,2445,744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2262,005
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3895,834
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0675,013
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5864,092
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9964,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9984,970
Norton, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7285,424
NdolaZambia 12,6257,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -