Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1613,828
ChlefAlgeria 9,3345,800
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1315,674
CeresArgentina 16,84310,466
ChamicalArgentina 16,67410,362
ChepesArgentina 16,74710,407
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,83711,084
ConcordiaArgentina 17,15710,662
CórdobaArgentina 16,87010,483
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,87910,489
CorrientesArgentina 16,73910,402
CairnsAustralia 7,8014,848
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8706,134
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0625,631
CedunaAustralia 9,5075,908
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8635,508
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2085,101
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4245,856
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4654,639
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3585,815
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3373,317
CharnocksBarbados 12,4047,708
CotonouBenin 12,3317,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,42010,204
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,65310,348
CabroboBrazil 15,0529,354
CaceresBrazil 15,5889,687
CaetiteBrazil 15,6589,730
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8989,258
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,15010,036
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,59810,314
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,59110,310
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8839,248
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8479,848
CaparaoBrazil 16,38010,179
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0819,993
CaratingaBrazil 16,29910,128
CaravelasBrazil 16,0779,990
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6619,732
CarolinaBrazil 14,8679,239
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,73610,400
CataguasesBrazil 16,47210,236
CatalaoBrazil 16,0569,977
CatanduvaBrazil 16,36110,167
CaxiasBrazil 14,6349,093
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,17710,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7229,148
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,48710,245
ChapecoBrazil 16,91910,513
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2129,453
CipoBrazil 15,3379,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,9429,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,20510,070
CordeiroBrazil 16,54510,281
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5769,679
CorumbaBrazil 15,9169,890
CoximBrazil 15,9379,904
CrateusBrazil 14,6789,121
CuiabaBrazil 15,5839,683
CuritibaBrazil 16,82110,453
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4964,037
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0233,743
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5654,080
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3033,917
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7332,941
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0204,984
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4674,019
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0935,029
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4845,272
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7355,428
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7295,424
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9863,720
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6075,348
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3193,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5654,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9314,928
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6394,126
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8963,042
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0703,772
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3953,974
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0314,991
Comox, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5223,432
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5344,060
ChicoChile 17,60510,940
ChillanChile 16,88910,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,84110,465
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,18510,057
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45510,847
Curico-General FreireChile 16,80510,443
ChangchunChina 1,526948
ChangduChina 4,2462,638
ChangshaChina 3,5852,228
ChengduChina 3,8602,399
ChongqingChina 3,8152,371
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5367,790
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9394,934
CamagueyCuba 10,9306,792
CasablancaCuba 10,5706,568
ChebCzech Republic 7,5594,697
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0204,362
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4047,086
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4547,118
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4537,117
CanarEcuador 13,3218,278
CairoEgypt 8,5285,300
CaenFrance 8,0655,012
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2375,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,4528,359
CocobeachGabon 12,4927,763
CologneGermany 7,6584,759
ChiosGreece 8,0585,007
CorfuGreece 8,2415,121
ConakryGuinea 12,6297,848
CatacamasHonduras 11,2406,985
CholutecaHonduras 11,3387,046
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9084,292
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0903,163
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0903,163
ChahbaharIran 7,1394,436
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8064,851
ClonesIreland 7,7174,795
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7464,813
CorkIreland 7,9874,963
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9924,966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7405,431
CameriItaly 8,1355,055
CampobassoItaly 8,2875,149
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6475,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7365,429
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7145,415
Cape MeleItaly 8,3085,163
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4085,225
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6635,384
CerviaItaly 8,1255,049
CiampinoItaly 8,3485,188
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1905,089
Cisa PassItaly 8,1925,091
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3575,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9074,913
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7365,428
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4285,237
ChibaJapan 1,9521,213
ChichibuJapan 1,9121,188
ChichijimaJapan 2,9001,802
ChoshiJapan 1,9361,203
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8994,908
ChilekaMalawi 12,4427,732
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3827,694
ChitipaMalawi 12,0297,475
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8825,519
ComitanMexico 10,8006,711
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1803,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9171,191
ChoirMongolia 2,4231,506
CasablancaMorocco 9,8996,152
ChindeMozambique 12,5937,826
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9923,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3447,050
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9196,785
CondegaNicaragua 11,3707,065
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4914,034
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4561,526
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,9671,222
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1261,321
ChhorPakistan 6,5114,046
ChitralPakistan 5,5503,449
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,69010,371
ConcepcionParaguay 16,37510,176
CajamarcaPeru 13,8008,576
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7388,537
ChiclayoPeru 13,6978,511
ChimbotePeru 13,9958,696
CuzcoPeru 14,7579,170
CzestochowaPoland 7,2354,496
CoimbraPortugal 9,2195,729
CalafatRomania 7,6984,783
CeahlauRomania 7,2854,527
ClujRomania 7,4154,608
ConstantaRomania 7,4094,604
CraiovaRomania 7,6254,738
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0911,921
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7692,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2301,386
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,6811,666
Cape UelenRussia 3,0241,879
Cape ZolotojRussia 660410
CaraRussia 1,482921
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8333,003
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,2231,382
ChitaRussia 1,8421,145
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8301,137
CokurdahRussia 1,9751,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,087675
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0509,352
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,6301,013
CaceresSpain 9,2405,742
CadizSpain 9,5475,933
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2195,729
CordobaSpain 9,3675,821
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4814,649
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3423,320
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6483,510
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2333,252
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0703,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6353,502
ChumphonThailand 6,0083,733
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8854,900
CorumTurkey 7,4104,605
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8413,629
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8043,607
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9174,920
CernovcyUkraine 7,1694,455
ChernigovUkraine 6,6604,139
CarrascoUruguay 17,59210,932
ColoniaUruguay 17,47810,861
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7667,311
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9015,531
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1785,703
Camden, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Canton, NyUsa 8,5855,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9904,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5795,953
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5665,323
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Casper, WyUsa 7,5624,699
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3713,959
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0285,610
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3885,834
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6786,014
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6706,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0555,627
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4005,841
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1885,710
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9634,949
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2565,752
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6405,369
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7605,444
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4915,898
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1345,055
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8014,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4865,273
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9914,344
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7745,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7164,795
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8755,515
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8705,512
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8825,520
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2665,137
Clark, SdUsa 7,7604,822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1175,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9895,586
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3135,166
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7375,429
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3775,206
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5882,229
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5675,324
College Park, MdUsa 9,1505,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0184,983
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5225,917
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8075,473
Columbus, InUsa 8,8295,486
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8445,496
Conception, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2865,149
Conway, ArUsa 8,9765,578
Conway, ScUsa 9,5945,962
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7935,464
Corning, ArUsa 8,9225,544
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7445,434
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5494,070
Covington, LaUsa 9,4565,876
Covington, TnUsa 8,9645,570
Crete, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2774,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7903,598
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7903,598
CaracasVenezuela 12,4697,748
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8247,969
CoroVenezuela 12,2777,629
ChipataZambia 12,4147,714
ChomaZambia 13,0668,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -