Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1943,849
TiranaAlbania 8,0865,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5356,546
TebessaAlgeria 9,1585,691
TimimounAlgeria 10,0866,267
TindoufAlgeria 10,5376,548
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4745,887
TrelewArgentina 17,81211,069
TucumanArgentina 16,39210,186
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1195,045
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,1175,044
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0884,405
TibooburraAustralia 9,1845,707
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0725,016
TshaneBotswana 14,0268,716
TaguatingaBrazil 15,4409,595
TarauacaBrazil 14,2688,866
TauaBrazil 14,7719,179
TefeBrazil 14,0118,706
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0859,996
TeresinaBrazil 14,6619,110
TiriosBrazil 13,6658,492
TorresBrazil 17,23410,709
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1838,813
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,26310,106
TriunfoBrazil 14,9779,307
TucuruiBrazil 14,4368,971
TuriacuBrazil 14,2688,867
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6923,537
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5263,434
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9593,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8154,235
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8773,652
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7744,209
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7834,837
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0623,767
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5945,340
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6025,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2384,498
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7305,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,02310,578
TaiyuanChina 2,7631,717
TaoyuanChina 3,5222,189
TengchongChina 4,6832,910
TønderDenmark 7,2104,480
TylstrupDenmark 6,9604,325
TystofteDenmark 7,1004,412
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4907,140
TahrirEgypt 8,5195,294
TantaEgypt 8,4905,276
TallinEstonia 6,2633,892
TartuEstonia 6,2893,908
TampereFinland 6,1183,802
TurkuFinland 6,2513,885
ToulonFrance 8,4755,266
ToulouseFrance 8,5765,329
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2776,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8206,724
TchibanGabon 12,7857,945
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7654,204
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7884,840
TamaleGhana 12,1687,561
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0154,981
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3185,169
TimehriGuyana 13,1468,169
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2626,998
TelaHonduras 11,0846,888
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5214,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5214,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1564,447
TabrizIran 6,9824,339
TeheranIran 6,8764,273
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1635,072
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2805,145
TarvisioItaly 7,8554,881
TermoliItaly 8,2305,114
TorinoItaly 8,2185,106
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2045,098
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7315,425
TrevicoItaly 8,3125,165
TrevisoItaly 7,9924,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9284,927
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2175,106
TabouIvory Coast 12,9528,048
TadotsuJapan 2,1691,348
TakadaJapan 1,7951,115
TakamatsuJapan 2,1591,342
TakayamaJapan 1,9091,186
TanegashimaJapan 2,6151,625
TatenoJapan 1,9011,181
TateyamaJapan 2,0211,256
TokushimaJapan 2,1771,353
TokyoJapan 1,9441,208
TomakomaiJapan 1,173729
TottoriJapan 2,0291,261
ToyamaJapan 1,8481,149
ToyookaJapan 2,0121,251
TsuJapan 2,0741,289
TsurugaJapan 1,9791,230
TsuyamaJapan 2,0791,292
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1053,173
TripoliLebanon 7,8954,906
TobrukLibya 8,7725,451
TripoliLibya 9,2145,726
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6454,130
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6957,267
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4517,737
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5217,781
ThyoloMalawi 12,4667,746
TawauMalaysia 5,8213,618
TessalitMali 10,9876,827
TimbuktuMali 11,5007,146
TombMali 11,5047,149
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6057,211
TacubayaMexico 10,1226,290
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9276,169
TarialanMongolia 2,6831,667
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9731,847
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8201,752
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7351,699
TangierMorocco 9,6205,978
TarfayaMorocco 10,6476,616
TazaMorocco 9,7196,040
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1593,206
TaungooMyanmar 5,3653,334
ThandweMyanmar 5,5323,438
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,7135,415
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5836,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3487,052
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9976,833
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7646,689
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6626,625
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7766,696
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2166,970
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0186,847
TahouaNiger 11,3387,045
TillaberyNiger 11,5797,195
TaejonNorth Korea 2,1341,326
TromsoNorway 5,5773,466
TrondheimNorway 6,3573,950
ThumraitOman 8,2255,111
TacnaPeru 15,2869,499
TarapotoPeru 13,8418,601
TrujilloPeru 13,8628,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8673,024
TorunPoland 7,0504,381
TimisoaraRomania 7,6084,728
TambovRussia 6,0783,777
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5803,468
TaraRussia 4,0802,535
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6472,266
TermezRussia 5,7373,565
TernejRussia 954593
TobolskRussia 4,3572,707
TomskRussia 3,4932,171
Tot’MaRussia 5,4873,410
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7252,936
TuapseRussia 6,8904,282
TuraRussia 2,5841,606
TurukhanskRussia 3,1691,969
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7595,443
TortosaSpain 8,8915,525
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2404,499
TokerSudan 9,2075,721
TartousSyria 7,8534,880
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5132,183
TaboraTanzania 11,6457,236
TakThailand 5,4003,356
TrangThailand 6,2763,900
TabligboTogo 12,3497,674
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,27110,732
TunisTunisia 8,9315,550
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4243,992
TireeUk 7,4704,642
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4954,657
TernopilUkraine 7,0764,397
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,49610,872
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5195,915
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0202,498
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4285,859
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7536,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0756,261
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0165,603
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Temple, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5375,926
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4445,869
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7215,420
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6505,376
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4784,647
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4225,234
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8775,517
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2205,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1665,696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2855,149
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3425,805
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8264,863
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3123,301
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9768,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -