Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5413,443
FarahAfghanistan 6,4554,011
FormosaArgentina 16,63210,335
ForrestAustralia 9,4175,852
FrancistownBotswana 13,4168,337
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4979,009
FloraniaBrazil 14,7809,185
FlorestaBrazil 15,0619,359
FlorianoBrazil 14,8479,226
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,07210,608
FormosaBrazil 15,7749,802
FortalezaBrazil 14,5249,025
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,69210,373
FrancaBrazil 16,32410,144
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7144,172
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1743,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5123,425
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3713,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7823,593
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8333,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6945,402
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7055,409
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7724,208
FayaChad 10,3336,421
FamagustaCyprus 7,9404,934
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1764,459
FarafraEgypt 8,9985,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5237,782
FichtelbergGermany 7,5044,663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6854,776
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0615,009
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1774,460
FaranahGuinea 12,4867,759
FalconaraItaly 8,1425,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2085,101
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2585,132
FonniItaly 8,6475,373
FrontoneItaly 8,1775,081
FrosinoneItaly 8,3355,179
FukauraJapan 1,391865
FukueJapan 2,4631,531
FukuiJapan 1,9331,201
FukuokaJapan 2,3251,445
FukushimaJapan 1,7111,064
FukuyamaJapan 2,1611,343
FushikiJapan 1,8411,144
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8693,026
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1357,541
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4517,737
FunchalMadeira 10,2336,359
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1987,580
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7806,077
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6054,105
FaroPortugal 9,5445,931
FerganaRussia 5,2223,245
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7177,903
FalunSweden 6,4624,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7324,805
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0044,352
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0422,512
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3935,216
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6334,743
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7175,417
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7084,790
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2005,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7905,462
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4915,898
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8906,146
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8436,117
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6134,731
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9824,960
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5155,291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8394,872
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9334,929
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2356,360
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8385,492
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6605,381
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9655,571
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9675,572
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4635,880
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8435,495
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2495,748
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3934,594
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -