Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8883,659
ShkoderAlbania 8,0254,987
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0605,630
SaltaArgentina 16,18510,057
San AntonioArgentina 17,64410,964
San LuisArgentina 16,93710,525
San RafaelArgentina 16,93810,526
Santa RosaArgentina 17,34410,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,52610,269
SarmientoArgentina 17,71711,010
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7386,051
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7286,045
SalzburgAustria 7,7534,818
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6764,148
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7024,165
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6374,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6896,021
SaveBenin 12,1587,555
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5739,677
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9074,914
SalvadorBrazil 15,5529,664
Santa MariaBrazil 17,15710,661
SantaremBrazil 14,1998,823
SantosBrazil 16,71310,386
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,47710,239
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7169,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8559,231
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,11610,636
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,97710,550
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,52910,271
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3688,928
Sao MateusBrazil 16,18410,057
São PauloBrazil 16,66110,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42410,206
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4588,984
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2689,488
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3999,569
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,24610,095
SobralBrazil 14,5169,020
SoureBrazil 14,1228,776
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3079,512
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,56410,915
SurubimBrazil 14,9669,300
SadovoBulgaria 7,7744,831
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9064,913
SofiaBulgaria 7,7994,847
SiemreapCambodia 5,4843,408
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0415,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7785,455
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0313,748
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5575,317
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7404,188
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1375,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Scott, SkCanada 6,6314,120
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2475,125
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9005,531
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6285,362
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3432,699
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5174,671
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5214,674
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1263,807
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5723,462
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5645,322
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6995,406
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8594,262
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8544,259
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7975,467
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6716,631
SalCape Verde 12,0877,511
SantiagoChile 16,71110,385
SewellChile 16,78010,427
ShanghaiChina 2,8881,795
ShantouChina 3,8762,409
ShenyangChina 1,8031,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6697,251
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1367,541
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8247,348
SibenikCroatia 8,0274,988
SplitCroatia 8,0264,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9814,338
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0974,410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4257,100
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5537,179
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4827,135
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4157,093
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5247,161
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4057,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5007,146
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4487,114
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5707,190
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4597,121
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3967,082
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3717,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5317,165
San GabrielEcuador 13,0588,115
SalloumEgypt 8,7365,429
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9365,553
SohagEgypt 8,8355,490
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5065,286
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1976,958
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,75011,651
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5463,446
StrasbourgFrance 7,8744,893
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5658,430
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3508,296
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8594,262
SchleswigGermany 7,2274,491
StuttgartGermany 7,7994,846
SamosGreece 8,0805,021
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0855,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4245,235
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6194,113
SiguiriGuinea 12,2847,633
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1126,905
SzegedHungary 7,6144,731
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6634,762
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7924,221
SagarIndia 6,0543,762
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4873,410
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,1953,850
SemnanIran 6,7544,197
ShahroudIran 6,5924,096
ShirazIran 7,3044,539
ShannonIreland 7,9124,917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3385,182
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2185,107
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2945,154
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2285,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6145,353
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4265,236
SigonellaItaly 8,6765,391
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8457,982
SagaJapan 2,3601,467
SaigoJapan 1,9701,224
SakaiJapan 2,0431,270
SakataJapan 1,584984
SapporoJapan 1,123698
SaseboJapan 2,3871,483
SendaiJapan 1,6561,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3531,462
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2711,411
ShinjoJapan 1,601995
ShionomisakiJapan 2,2251,383
ShirakawaJapan 1,7821,107
ShizuokaJapan 2,0291,261
SumotoJapan 2,1411,331
SuttsuJapan 1,152716
SuwaJapan 1,9131,189
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,22610,083
SavannakhetLaos 5,1323,189
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6094,107
SiluteLithuania 6,7334,184
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9424,935
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3097,027
SalimaMalawi 12,2997,643
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6423,506
SibuMalaysia 6,2413,878
SanMali 11,9267,411
SegouMali 11,9697,438
SikassoMali 12,1657,559
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8866,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6486,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7671,720
SainshandMongolia 2,3881,484
SafiMorocco 10,0806,264
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4176,473
SittweMyanmar 5,4703,399
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9214,301
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9513,076
SaiqOman 7,5224,674
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2755,142
SurOman 7,4464,627
SialkotPakistan 5,6303,498
SibbiPakistan 6,3073,919
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,72110,391
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7799,184
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0113,114
SandomierzPoland 7,1404,437
SniezkaPoland 7,3714,581
SuwalkiPoland 6,7834,215
SzczecinPoland 7,1634,451
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5725,948
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9026,153
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6527,241
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5417,172
Satu MareRomania 7,3524,569
SibiuRomania 7,4814,649
SulinaRomania 7,2734,520
SadrinskRussia 4,7102,927
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0023,730
SalekhardRussia 4,1022,549
SaratovRussia 5,9363,689
SejmcanRussia 1,282797
SelagoncyRussia 2,0481,273
Simusir IslandRussia 1,058657
SkovorodinoRussia 1,106687
SmolenskRussia 6,3513,947
SociRussia 6,8964,285
SortovalaRussia 5,8473,634
SuntarRussia 1,6831,046
SurgutRussia 3,9562,458
SverdlovskRussia 4,8273,000
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0243,122
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7767,318
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7077,896
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1036,278
SingaporeSingapore 6,6744,147
SliacSlovakia 7,4324,618
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0301,261
SineijuSouth Korea 1,9041,183
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0605,630
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7155,415
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7475,436
SevilleSpain 9,4435,868
SennarSudan 9,9046,155
ShambatSudan 9,7786,076
ShendiSudan 9,6295,983
StenseleSweden 6,0203,741
StockholmSweden 6,4974,037
StorlienSweden 6,3223,928
SundsvallSweden 6,2343,874
SantisSwitzerland 7,9424,935
SongeaTanzania 11,9627,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1003,169
SongkhlaThailand 6,2573,888
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5733,463
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1423,817
SurinThailand 5,3553,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0127,464
SokodeTogo 12,1227,533
SfaxTunisia 9,1215,668
SousseTunisia 9,0145,602
SamsunTurkey 7,2754,521
SiirtTurkey 7,2484,504
SivasTurkey 7,3684,578
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1425,060
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2804,524
SarataUkraine 7,2024,475
SarnyUkraine 6,8814,276
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0974,410
SumyUkraine 6,5544,072
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4704,642
SaltoUruguay 17,17210,671
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1434,439
Safford, AzUsa 8,2695,138
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7275,423
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0936,272
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6795,393
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Salem, InUsa 8,8295,486
Salem, OrUsa 6,5364,061
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4754,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1965,715
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,8884,901
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1674,454
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6527,241
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4694,641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6134,731
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5094,666
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3835,830
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7046,030
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8295,486
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3593,951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,3733,960
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5835,333
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,2673,895
Selma, AlUsa 9,4865,895
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Seymour, InUsa 8,8295,486
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9675,572
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3744,582
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1405,680
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9474,938
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5485,312
Southport, NcUsa 9,6295,983
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0125,600
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6074,105
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9324,929
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6015,344
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6975,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0811,915
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8724,892
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0314,991
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0305,611
State College, PaUsa 8,9345,551
State University, MsUsa 9,3025,780
State University, NmUsa 8,5225,296
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1655,695
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7624,823
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4905,276
Stockton, CaUsa 7,2094,480
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1015,034
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9955,589
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8865,522
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6525,998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6114,108
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5445,310
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7485,436
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5863,471
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5477,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7277,908
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2768,250
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7316,669
SocotraYemen 8,6765,391
SenangaZambia 13,2518,234
SerenjeZambia 12,5437,794
SeshekeZambia 13,3038,267
SolweziZambia 12,7017,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -