Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,98710,556
ReconquistaArgentina 16,87510,486
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,03610,587
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,98811,178
RivadaviaArgentina 16,23410,088
RosarioArgentina 17,19010,682
RichmondAustralia 9,6956,025
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5625,320
RecifeBrazil 14,9859,312
RemansoBrazil 15,1709,427
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5809,060
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,63710,339
Rio NegroBrazil 16,88310,491
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9709,924
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4163,987
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9804,337
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9794,337
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2203,244
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3073,919
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2915,152
RuoqiangChina 4,2332,630
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1557,553
RandersDenmark 7,0274,367
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4317,104
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3987,083
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6938,509
RumipambaEcuador 13,1858,193
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3845,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5515,313
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5025,284
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,4538,360
RostockGermany 7,1774,460
RhodesGreece 8,1385,057
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5714,084
ReykhólarIceland 6,7474,193
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8884,280
RamsarIran 6,8174,236
RashtIran 6,8464,254
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8954,906
RadicofaniItaly 8,2755,142
Resia PassItaly 7,9464,938
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1325,054
RivoltoItaly 7,9274,926
Rolle PassItaly 7,9444,937
RomeItaly 8,3385,181
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3635,197
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9254,925
RumoiJapan 1,026637
RigaLatvia 6,4994,038
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6644,141
RodriguesMauritius 10,9366,796
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7711,722
RabatMorocco 9,8226,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5823,468
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6388,475
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9566,808
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1486,928
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5186,536
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7126,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2987,021
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6456,615
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
RivasNicaragua 11,5917,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3933,972
RebolyRussia 5,6803,529
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5924,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0885,026
RagaSudan 10,8586,747
RashadSudan 10,2176,349
RenkSudan 10,1206,289
RumbekSudan 10,7666,690
RanongThailand 6,0883,783
Roi EtThailand 5,2323,251
RizeTurkey 7,0674,391
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1094,418
RomnyUkraine 6,6184,112
RovnoUkraine 6,9634,327
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4184,610
RochaUruguay 17,62710,954
Racine, WiUsa 8,3925,215
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4095,847
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6144,731
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6114,730
Reading, PaUsa 9,0415,618
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9644,328
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2274,491
Redding, CaUsa 6,9334,308
Redlands, CaUsa 7,7874,839
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,1584,448
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5925,339
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2905,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2905,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2205,729
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Rockville, InUsa 8,6915,401
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Rome, GaUsa 9,3685,821
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4704,642
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6894,157
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5335,303
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1785,703
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5315,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -