Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9094,293
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7254,179
YaoundeCameroon 12,1147,527
YokoCameroon 11,9017,395
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9325,551
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5963,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9994,349
YanjiChina 1,411877
YichangChina 3,4392,137
YinchuanChina 3,0891,919
YiningChina 4,3552,706
YariguiesColombia 12,5797,817
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4917,140
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3827,073
YazdIran 7,0004,350
YakushimaJapan 2,6591,652
YamagataJapan 1,6561,029
YamaguchiJapan 2,2341,388
YokkaichiJapan 2,0511,274
YokohamaJapan 1,9711,225
YonagoJapan 2,0531,276
YonagunijimaJapan 3,5172,185
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8603,020
YeMyanmar 5,6263,496
YolaNigeria 11,5387,170
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2871,421
YurimaguasPeru 13,7918,570
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8293,001
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 702437
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1373,814
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5374,062
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6592,895
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1754,458
York, PaUsa 9,0435,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7935,464
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0424,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -