Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikolayevsk Na Amure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikolayevsk Na Amure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikolayevsk Na Amure with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8536,123
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4035,843
EsquelArgentina 17,41810,824
EzeizaArgentina 17,47810,861
East SaleAustralia 10,1676,318
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8426,116
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8416,116
EssendonAustralia 10,1146,285
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,62010,328
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,28210,740
EspinosaBrazil 15,7589,792
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1975,094
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3383,938
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3153,924
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3203,927
Edson, AbCanada 6,1843,843
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7923,599
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1973,851
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1614,450
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5673,460
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9203,057
ErlianChina 2,3461,458
El CaranoColombia 12,5947,826
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9644,328
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4457,112
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5257,162
El ArishEgypt 8,3055,161
El TorEgypt 8,5735,327
ErfurtGermany 7,5214,674
EssenGermany 7,6154,732
EsfahanIran 7,1124,419
EilatIsrael 8,3785,206
EsashiJapan 1,255780
EldoretKenya 10,9816,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7711,722
EssaouiraMorocco 10,1776,324
EeldeNetherlands 7,4584,634
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1516,930
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4077,088
EnuguNigeria 12,0657,498
EncarnacionParaguay 16,83210,459
EvoraPortugal 9,3785,828
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 914568
EkimcanRussia 518322
Elat’MaRussia 5,8953,663
ElistaRussia 6,4374,000
ErbogacenRussia 2,1361,327
EssejRussia 2,6141,624
Ed DueimSudan 9,9426,178
El FasherSudan 10,3986,462
El GeneinaSudan 10,5786,573
El ObeidSudan 10,1476,306
El ShowakSudan 9,6916,022
En NahudSudan 10,2996,400
EdirneTurkey 7,7384,808
ErzincanTurkey 7,2344,496
ErzurumTurkey 7,1214,425
EskisehirTurkey 7,7064,789
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
EntebbeUganda 11,2076,964
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4434,625
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5094,666
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3925,215
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6485,996
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7965,466
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3874,591
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4635,259
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5735,327
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0645,632
Elko, NvUsa 7,2654,515
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3225,172
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8235,483
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4494,629
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6555,378
Erie, PaUsa 8,7265,422
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5874,094
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7635,445
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8024,227
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5814,711
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4834,650
Evansville, InUsa 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -